6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information
6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake |
| Zip code | 12786 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 38.A-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
| Sale date | 04/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $38,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
| Building sqft | 2,115 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.88 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
- • Improvements for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 is $3,528.
When was 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 last sold?6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786 was last sold in 03/08/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 | $38,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, NY 12786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,529 |
| Market value | $565,700 |
| Assessed value | $192,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513,500 | $190,000 | 18.38 | $3,492 | +73.58% |
| 2024 | $257,500 | $101,200 | 19.88 | $2,012 | +260.69% |
| 2023 | $44,732 | $22,500 | 24.79 | $558 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $38,800 | $22,500 | 29.16 | $656 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $38,800 | $22,500 | 30.05 | $676 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Andrew Lane, White Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 5.43 | |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 5.91 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 6.83 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 7.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 5.43 | |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 5.84 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 7.32 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 7.80 |
Nearest high schools