Sullivan County  »  12786  »  Krystyna Rd  »  18 Krystyna Rd

18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake
Zip code 12786
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 38.A-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Sale date 04/18/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,961

Lot & Building Information for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

• • Improvements for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786?

18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 is $1,961.

When was 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786 was last sold in 04/18/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2016 $1
04/16/2015 $55,220
12/26/2014 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
04/16/2015 - D
04/30/2015 - R
Deed
12/26/2014 - D
01/14/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/21/2004 - D
01/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, NY 12786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,961
Market value $314,400
Assessed value $106,700

Assessment History for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,400 $106,700 18.38 $1,961 -7.55%
2024 $271,500 $106,700 19.88 $2,121 -19.81%
2023 $212,127 $106,700 24.79 $2,645 -14.99%
2022 $184,000 $106,700 29.16 $3,111 -2.96%
2021 $184,000 $106,700 30.05 $3,206 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.41
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 6.06
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.97
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.97
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.41

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.41
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 5.99
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.41
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.41
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.88

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.41
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 5.94
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.41
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.88
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 9.11

Neighbors for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake

Here are the neighbors for 18 Krystyna Road, White Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Smallwood 2,016 10/14/2016 $1
14 Andrew Ln, Bethel 3,016 08/05/2025 $1
64 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Bethel 10/28/2020 $12,000
44 Lester Ln, Bethel 1,876 09/06/2008
65 Krystyna Rd, White Lake 2,302 02/25/2020
4 Krystyna Rd, White Lake 1,152 05/15/2000 $1
18 Lester Ln, Bethel 2,710 10/31/2014 $99,900
30 Lester Ln, Bethel 1,900 04/17/1999 $1
79 Krystyna Rd, White Lake 2,525 08/10/2007 $115,000
86 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Mongaup Valley 1,536 06/30/1999 $126,300
6 Andrew Ln, White Lake 2,115 03/08/2024
98 Krystyna Rd, Bethel 2,620 11/15/2001 $160,000
24 Waldheim Rd, Bethel 1,617 12/02/2013
56 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Bethel 10/28/2020 $12,000
48 Krystyna Rd, Bethel 2,214 08/22/2013 $252,500
80 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Mongaup Valley 1,807 06/05/1998 $14,100
44 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Mongaup Valley 2,909 03/04/2025 $525,000
116 Krystyna Rd, White Lake 2,006 06/07/2019 $315,000
66 Roslyn Ridge Rd, Mongaup Valley 1,760
91 Krystyna Rd, White Lake 2,245 12/05/2024 $1