Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Shin Creek Rd  »  384 Shin Creek Rd

384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 4.A-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 05/23/2007
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,122

Lot & Building Information for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 4,130
Total sqft 6,275
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 512.392
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 4,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $799.

What is the year built & the current market value of 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,295,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2007 $3,300,000
01/11/2002 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed
01/11/2002 - D
02/05/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,256
Current property tax $3,122
Market value $2,295,900
Assessed value $792,100

Assessment History for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,215,700 $792,100 19.87 $15,739 -12.39%
2024 $1,846,400 $792,100 22.68 $17,965 -15.97%
2023 $1,508,762 $792,100 26.99 $21,379 -12.34%
2022 $1,320,200 $792,100 30.79 $24,389 -3.54%
2021 $1,247,400 $792,100 31.92 $25,284 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 384 Shin Creek Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 960 08/04/2025 $463,100
186 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 874 08/17/2018 $10
162 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 1,050 10/23/2017 $10
514 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 1,170
256 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 07/02/2024 $10
199 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 1,296 03/05/2020 $10
45 Terwilliger Spur Rd, Livingston Manor 1,568 01/25/2012 $173,349
9 Terwilliger Spur Rd, Livingston Manor 10/06/2014 $59,000