Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Terwilliger Rd  »  235 Terwilliger Rd

235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 5.A-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $463,100
Arm's length
Property tax $779

Lot & Building Information for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.55
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1995 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $778.

When was 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 08/04/2025 for $463,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $463,100
12/27/2021 $355,000
12/09/2020 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Deed
12/27/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
12/09/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed
04/30/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
06/20/2007 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/13/1995 - D
04/13/1995 - R
Deed
02/14/1994 - D
02/17/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $779
Market value $246,400
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,800 $85,000 19.87 $1,689 -12.39%
2024 $198,100 $85,000 22.68 $1,928 -15.97%
2023 $161,905 $85,000 26.99 $2,294 -12.34%
2022 $141,700 $85,000 30.79 $2,617 +38.97%
2021 $92,900 $59,000 31.92 $1,883 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 7.67
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.91
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 9.98
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 9.98

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.67
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.91
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.98
Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 9.98

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.67
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 9.88
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.98