Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Terwilliger Rd  »  129 Terwilliger Rd

129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 5.B-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Property tax $1,550

Lot & Building Information for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,016
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 43.17
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,016 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,550
Market value $490,400
Assessed value $169,200

Assessment History for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,300 $169,200 19.87 $3,362 -12.39%
2024 $394,400 $169,200 22.68 $3,837 -15.97%
2023 $322,286 $169,200 26.99 $4,567 -12.34%
2022 $282,000 $169,200 30.79 $5,210 -3.54%
2021 $266,500 $169,200 31.92 $5,401 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 129 Terwilliger Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 2,108 08/20/1998 $30,000
257 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 1,870
235 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 960 08/04/2025 $463,100
461 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,888 09/09/2021 $549,900
491 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 964 02/24/1999 $55,000
73 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 1,572
285 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,089 07/19/2021 $10
279 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 936 10/15/1994 $10,000