Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Brown Settlement Rd  »  389 Brown Settlement Rd

389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 5.B-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 10/26/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,628

Lot & Building Information for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 151.3
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $859,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2006 $10

Title Documents for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deed
10/26/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Deed
06/07/1993 - D
06/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,716
Current property tax $2,628
Market value $859,400
Assessed value $296,500

Assessment History for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $829,400 $296,500 19.87 $5,891 -12.39%
2024 $691,100 $296,500 22.68 $6,725 -15.97%
2023 $564,762 $296,500 26.99 $8,003 -12.34%
2022 $494,200 $296,500 30.79 $9,129 -3.54%
2021 $466,900 $296,500 31.92 $9,464 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 389 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 2,108 08/20/1998 $30,000
257 Terwilliger Rd, Livingston Manor 1,870
470 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 11/02/2020 $110,000
461 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,888 09/09/2021 $549,900
491 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 964 02/24/1999 $55,000
438 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,246 10/29/2021 $250,000
285 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,089 07/19/2021 $10