Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Brown Settlement Rd  »  469 Brown Settlement Rd

469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 5.B-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,550

Lot & Building Information for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,135
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.97
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $195,000
05/11/2006 $10
09/26/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed
05/11/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
09/26/1996 - D
01/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,550
Market value $490,400
Assessed value $169,200

Assessment History for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,300 $169,200 19.87 $3,362 -12.39%
2024 $394,400 $169,200 22.68 $3,837 -15.97%
2023 $322,286 $169,200 26.99 $4,567 -12.34%
2022 $282,000 $169,200 30.79 $5,210 -3.54%
2021 $266,500 $169,200 31.92 $5,401 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 469 Brown Settlement Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Old Hunter Rd, Livingston Manor 1,056 12/23/2020 $10
453 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 2,108 08/20/1998 $30,000
470 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 11/02/2020 $110,000
488 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,056 06/05/2003 $10
491 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 964 02/24/1999 $55,000
438 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,246 10/29/2021 $250,000
461 Brown Settlement Rd, Livingston Manor 1,888 09/09/2021 $549,900