85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 85 North 3rd Street #401S |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11249 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02350-1035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/10/2008 |
| Purchase price | $34,754 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 27,389 |
| Property type | Non-Business Storage Space (RS)
|
| Building sqft | 114 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
Zoning & Use for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 401S |
| Square feet | 114 |
| Condo complex | 301782 |
Other Property Data for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, NY 11249 has a total of 114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.
What is the year built & the current market value of 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, NY 11249?85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,879.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2008 | $34,754 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 85 North 3rd Street #401S, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |