New York City  »  11357  »  Boulevard  »  31 Boulevard

31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Boulevard
Secondary address 31 141st St
Neighborhood Malba
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04421-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Purchase date 01/23/2014
Purchase price $2,530,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,657

Lot & Building Information for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Lot sqft 5,588
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 111.75 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 2,240
Building dimensions 32 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Unique
Exterior wall Expensive mas
Basement type Full
Year built 2011
Frontage(s) Boulevard (wide)
7 Avenue (narrow)
District Boundary (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 31 141st St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 7-18 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357?

31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,020, the tax amount paid for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $17,601. For the next year, the tax amount for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $18,657.

When was 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 01/23/2014 for $2,530,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2014 $2,530,000
03/10/2008 $1,133,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024092600367001)
09/09/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024092300905001)
03/02/2016 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016031800161001)
02/13/2014 - D
03/04/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014021200926001)
01/23/2014 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed
(2014013100112001)
04/25/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013051401360003)
04/25/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013051401360002)
04/09/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013051401360001)
03/10/2008 - D
04/07/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008031600053002)
03/10/2008 - D
04/07/2008 - R
Deed
(2008031600053001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,602
Estimated property tax: $18,657
Tax assessor's market value: $1,667,000
Assessed value: $100,020

Assessment History for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,667,000 $100,020 $88,704 19.843% $17,602 $17,602 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,577,000 $94,620 $88,704 20.085% $17,816 $17,816 +4.39%
2023/24 $1,604,000 $96,240 $84,970 20.085% $17,066 $17,066 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,336,000 $80,160 $80,160 20.309% $16,280 $16,280 +4.08%
2021/22 $1,404,000 $84,240 $78,355 19.963% $15,642 $15,642 +0.55%

Permits for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/03/2009 Alteration type 3
03/03/2009 Alteration type 3
02/03/2009 New building
02/03/2009 New building
08/07/2008 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 31 Boulevard, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Malba Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Malba so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Malba and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,537,500
13.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.123
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 14 Av/142 St
Line Q20B
Distance (miles) 0.307