Nassau County  »  11510  »  Atlantic Ave  »  1158 Atlantic Ave

1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-46-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 10/28/2004
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,911

Lot & Building Information for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 6,259
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.451
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,259 Medical office bldg C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,967 Medical center Central
01-01 1,292 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

How many sq. ft. does 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 has a total of 6,259 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $587,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2004 $500,000

Title Documents for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/28/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $48,546
Current property tax $40,912
Tax class
Market value $587,300
Assessed value $5,873
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $587,300 $5,873 826.593 $48,546 +17.87%
2025 $598,100 $5,981 783.662 $41,187 -18.25%
2024 $848,170 $6,556 777.844 $50,381 -2.41%
2023 $848,200 $8,482 836.071 $51,624 -34.92%
2022 $848,200 $8,482 935.237 $79,327 -8.57%

Permits for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,701
Median age 41.1
Average household income $169,965
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 11,148
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $582,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 1158 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Park Ave, Freeport 2,756 11/22/2006 $660,000
77 Jesse St, Freeport 1,632 10/05/2023
400 Pine St, Freeport 2,804 11/19/2006 $65,000