Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Brentwood Rd  »  1771 Brentwood Rd

1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 160-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Sale date 03/01/1993
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,344

Lot & Building Information for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.38

Other Property Data for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

What is the market value of 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $757,746.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/1993 $125,000

Title Documents for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2012 - D
03/28/2012 - R
Deed
03/01/1993 - D
03/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,344
Market value $757,746
Assessed value $53,800

Assessment History for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $757,746 $53,800 23.349 $12,562 -13.12%
2023-2024 $739,011 $53,800 26.876 $14,459 -3.91%
2022-2023 $649,758 $53,800 27.969 $15,047 -9.34%
2021-2022 $579,742 $53,800 30.851 $16,598 -2.12%
2020-2021 $554,639 $53,800 31.519 $16,957 +3.37%

Permits for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 1771 Brentwood Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Elmore St, Central Islip 05/22/2008 $305,000
237 Middle Rd, Sayville 11/14/2018 $349,000
72 Pequot Ln, East Islip 03/02/1993 $133,500
148 Sugarwood Ln, Central Islip 03/28/2025 $490,000
22 Budenos Dr, Sayville 03/05/2004 $373,000
775 Sylvan Ave, Bayport 3,092 08/14/2024 $790,000
18 Hampshire CT, Holbrook 07/11/2016 $420,000
545 Spruce Ave, Sayville 06/08/2023
611 Lincoln Ave, Sayville 04/11/2000
1358 Brooklyn Blvd, Bay Shore 10/24/2002 $220,000
1178 Connetquot Ave, Central Islip 2,015 02/16/2023 $555,000