Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Timber Ridge CT  »  28 Timber Ridge CT

28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 306-4-17.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Sale date 12/01/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,797

Lot & Building Information for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Building sqft 3,440
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1985
Units 2

Other Property Data for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

• • Improvements for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782?

28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,700, the tax amount paid for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 is $22,797.

When was 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 12/01/2020 for $900,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2020 $900,000
12/09/2009 $620,000
12/20/1994 $279,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/09/2009 - D
12/15/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/20/1994 - D
12/27/1994 - R
Deed
12/20/1994 - D
12/27/1994 - R
Deed
01/12/1993 - D
03/16/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,797
Market value $1,066,198
Assessed value $75,700

Assessment History for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,066,198 $75,700 28.936 $21,905 +5.54%
2023-2024 $1,039,835 $75,700 27.418 $20,755 +2.17%
2022-2023 $914,251 $75,700 26.836 $20,315 -0.83%
2021-2022 $815,732 $75,700 27.061 $20,485 +4.30%
2020-2021 $757,732 $73,500 26.722 $19,641 -25.83%

Permits for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Timber Ridge Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.11
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.11
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.84
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.94
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 0.62
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.16
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.58