Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Haynes CT  »  40 Haynes CT

40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 105-3-6.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 09/08/2016
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,831

Lot & Building Information for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.99

Other Property Data for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

What is the market value of 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,690,141.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2016 $480,000
06/20/2014 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/20/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/01/1994 - D
04/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,831
Market value $1,690,141
Assessed value $120,000

Assessment History for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,690,141 $120,000 28.187 $33,824 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,648,352 $120,000 26.972 $32,366 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,449,275 $120,000 26.704 $32,045 +4.74%
2021-2022 $1,248,384 $115,850 26.409 $30,595 +12.83%
2020-2021 $1,078,351 $104,600 25.924 $27,117 +168.18%

Permits for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 40 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Collins Ave, Sayville 2,311 10/30/2020 $712,000
2246 Louis Kossuth Ave, Ronkonkoma 04/11/1994 $144,000
17 Cordello Ave, Central Islip 07/17/2020