Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Haynes CT  »  30 Haynes CT

30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 105-3-6.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 08/15/2010
Sale price $1,715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,178

Lot & Building Information for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 17,050
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.42

Other Property Data for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 17,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the market value of 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $2,319,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2010 $1,715,000

Title Documents for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2010 - D
08/20/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/16/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Deed
08/16/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1994 - D
04/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,178
Market value $2,319,718
Assessed value $164,700

Assessment History for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,319,718 $164,700 28.187 $46,424 +4.50%
2023-2024 $2,262,362 $164,700 26.972 $44,423 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,989,131 $164,700 26.704 $43,981 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,774,784 $164,700 26.409 $43,496 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,697,938 $164,700 25.924 $42,697 +7.04%

Permits for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 30 Haynes Court, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Collins Ave, Sayville 2,311 10/30/2020 $712,000
631 Durham Rd, Sayville 06/09/2008 $369,000
2246 Louis Kossuth Ave, Ronkonkoma 04/11/1994 $144,000