Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Rabro Dr  »  300 Rabro Dr

300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 24-1-18.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Building sqft 57,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.53
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 57,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,169,014.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 55 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $6,000,000
07/11/2006 $6,650,000
03/20/2000 $4,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/11/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/20/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
08/24/1995 - D
09/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $220,795
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,169,014
Assessed value $722,000

Assessment History for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,169,014 $722,000 29.121 $210,254 +4.10%
2023-2024 $9,917,582 $722,000 27.974 $201,972 +3.64%
2022-2023 $8,719,807 $722,000 26.992 $194,882 -1.81%
2021-2022 $7,780,173 $722,000 27.489 $198,471 +2.31%
2020-2021 $7,443,299 $722,000 26.869 $193,994 +10.46%

Permits for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 300 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Kansas Ave, Bay Shore 12/15/2006 $420,000
175 The Helm, East Islip 3,698 04/17/2026 $2,050,000
51 Munson Ln, West Sayville 08/11/1995 $144,000