100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore |
| Zip code | 11706 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 200-2-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
| Sale date | 03/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $31,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
| Building sqft | 167,729 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 7.92 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brentwood |
Other Property Data for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
- • Improvements for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 167,729 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706?100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,490,141.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $355,677 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $16,490,141 |
| Assessed value | $1,170,800 |
Assessment History for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $16,490,141 | $1,170,800 | 23.349 | $273,370 | -13.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $16,082,418 | $1,170,800 | 26.876 | $314,664 | -3.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $14,140,097 | $1,170,800 | 27.969 | $327,461 | -9.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $12,616,379 | $1,170,800 | 30.851 | $361,204 | -2.12% |
| 2020-2021 | $12,070,103 | $1,170,800 | 31.519 | $369,024 | +3.37% |
Permits for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,976 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $142,084 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,431 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.52 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $507,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $476,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore
Here are the neighbors for 100 Spence Street, Bay Shore.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1119 Namdac Ave, Bay Shore | 01/06/2021 | ||