25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore |
| Zip code | 11706 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 419-3-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
| Sale date | 08/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,062 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bay Shore |
Other Property Data for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
- • Improvements for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Assessed at $56,100, the tax amount paid for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 is $23,062.
When was 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was last sold in 08/18/2022 for $100,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Access detailed property tax data for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,062 |
| Market value | $790,141 |
| Assessed value | $56,100 |
Assessment History for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $790,141 | $56,100 | 29.905 | $16,777 | -16.27% |
| 2023-2024 | $770,604 | $56,100 | 35.714 | $20,036 | -2.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $677,536 | $56,100 | 36.808 | $20,649 | -2.20% |
| 2021-2022 | $604,526 | $56,100 | 37.635 | $21,113 | +0.18% |
| 2020-2021 | $578,351 | $56,100 | 37.568 | $21,076 | +5.28% |
Permits for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
The complete history of permits filed for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,976 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $142,084 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,431 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.52 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $507,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $476,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore
Here are the neighbors for 25 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|