Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Grant Ave  »  175 Grant Ave

175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Grant Avenue, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 344-3-17.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Property tax $34,319

Lot & Building Information for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Building sqft 7,646
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

• • Improvements for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

How many square feet does 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 has a total of 7,646 square feet.

What is the market value of 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $1,039,436.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2019 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Deed
01/09/2002 - D
02/11/2002 - R
Deed
08/31/1998 - D
09/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,319
Market value $1,039,436
Assessed value $73,800

Assessment History for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,039,436 $73,800 40.799 $30,110 -1.35%
2023-2024 $1,013,737 $73,800 41.357 $30,521 -2.03%
2022-2023 $891,304 $73,800 42.213 $31,153 -19.64%
2021-2022 $1,032,327 $95,800 40.466 $38,766 -0.71%
2020-2021 $987,629 $95,800 40.757 $39,045 +6.26%

Permits for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 175 Grant Avenue, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Colorado Ave, Bay Shore 01/28/2012
363 Greenbelt Pkwy, Holtsville 09/15/2022
198 Windwatch Dr, Hauppauge 2,877 08/13/2018 $672,000
302 Ellery St, Brentwood 03/04/2015