Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Pilgrim Rd  »  73 Pilgrim Rd

73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 113-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Sale date 10/26/2011
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,309

Lot & Building Information for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

What is the assessed value of 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,200, the tax amount paid for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 is $5,913.

When was 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 was last sold in 10/26/2011 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2011 $225,000
03/01/2011 $100,000
09/01/2006 $217,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/01/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/01/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/31/2001 - D
08/13/2001 - R
Deed
09/08/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,913
Current property tax $5,309
Market value $354,929
Assessed value $25,200

Assessment History for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $354,929 $25,200 22.743 $5,731 +4.85%
2023-2024 $346,154 $25,200 21.691 $5,466 -0.19%
2022-2023 $304,348 $25,200 21.733 $5,477 +2.00%
2021-2022 $271,552 $25,200 21.306 $5,369 +1.39%
2020-2021 $259,794 $25,200 21.013 $5,295 +4.58%

Permits for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Twin Pines Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 744 0.85
Pine Park Elementary School NR Public K-1 534 0.94
North Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 855 1.24
Northeast Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 942 1.91
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 0.51
North Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,131 0.67
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,033 1.95
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.04
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 2.27

Nearest high schools

Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 0.51
Brentwood Res Center NR Public 9-10, 12 11 1.43
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 1.46
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.04
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 2.41

Neighbors for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 73 Pilgrim Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1438 Potter Blvd, Bay Shore 06/08/2001 $165,000
736 Bohemia Pkwy, Sayville 09/14/1999
230 N Main St, Sayville 09/24/2002 $440,000
99 Chateau Dr, Oakdale 09/10/1999 $237,500
112 Carleton Ave, Central Islip 01/29/2016 $230,000
7 Mulberry Rd, Islip 1,450 09/28/2016 $400,000
1440 N Clinton Ave, Bay Shore 04/20/2000 $149,000
37 Hawthorne Ave, Central Islip 08/30/2002 $163,500
110 Bonnie Rd, Oakdale 08/30/2018
254 George St, West Islip 04/19/2001 $325,000
185 Plunkett St, Brentwood 2,330 03/18/2022
264 3rd Ave, Bay Shore 04/13/2006 $160,000
20 Gillette Ave, Bayport 09/14/2021
21 Bay 3 St, Islip 1,188 12/22/2021 $450,000
50 Hamlet Dr, Hauppauge 2,866 09/13/2017
312 Lincoln Blvd, Hauppauge 1,448 11/30/2017 $477,500
52 Ballad Cir, Holbrook 12/21/2006 $424,000
11 Fischer Ave, Islip Terrace 08/31/1999 $168,000
11 Stephens CT, Hauppauge 09/27/2024
27 Forbes St, Oakdale 08/02/1999 $210,000