Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Mulberry Rd  »  7 Mulberry Rd

7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mulberry Road, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 345-2-120

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,888

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Building sqft 1,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1952

Other Property Data for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

• • Improvements for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751?

7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 is $13,888.

When was 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 09/28/2016 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $400,000
04/23/2003 $385,000
11/29/1999 $254,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/15/2003 - D
04/15/2004 - R
Deed
04/23/2003 - D
05/02/2003 - R
Deed
11/29/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
09/07/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,888
Market value $619,718
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $619,718 $44,000 30.486 $13,414 +6.14%
2023-2024 $590,660 $43,000 29.39 $12,638 +4.10%
2022-2023 $507,247 $42,000 28.904 $12,140 +0.07%
2021-2022 $452,587 $42,000 28.884 $12,131 +3.07%
2020-2021 $432,990 $42,000 28.023 $11,770 -26.94%

Permits for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 0.63
John F Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 450 1.07
Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 1.16

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.06
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.58
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.98
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.60

Nearest high schools

Islip High School 9 Public 9-12 892 1.03
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 1.63
Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 2.65
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 3.43
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 3.87

Neighbors for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 7 Mulberry Road, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 W Bayberry Rd, Islip 1,846 11/20/2017 $1,225,000
1438 Potter Blvd, Bay Shore 06/08/2001 $165,000
736 Bohemia Pkwy, Sayville 09/14/1999
230 N Main St, Sayville 09/24/2002 $440,000
99 Chateau Dr, Oakdale 09/10/1999 $237,500
1440 N Clinton Ave, Bay Shore 04/20/2000 $149,000
35 Richard Ave, Islip Terrace 1,331 07/13/2018 $405,000
112 Carleton Ave, Central Islip 01/29/2016 $230,000
37 Hawthorne Ave, Central Islip 08/30/2002 $163,500
254 George St, West Islip 04/19/2001 $325,000
185 Plunkett St, Brentwood 2,330 03/18/2022
264 3rd Ave, Bay Shore 04/13/2006 $160,000
20 Gillette Ave, Bayport 09/14/2021
110 Bonnie Rd, Oakdale 08/30/2018
50 Hamlet Dr, Hauppauge 2,866 09/13/2017
312 Lincoln Blvd, Hauppauge 1,448 11/30/2017 $477,500
73 Pilgrim Rd, Brentwood 10/26/2011 $225,000
11 Fischer Ave, Islip Terrace 08/31/1999 $168,000
408 Bernice Dr, Bayport 07/26/2024 $769,000
27 Forbes St, Oakdale 08/02/1999 $210,000