Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Brentwood Rd  »  1995 Brentwood Rd

1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 137-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Sale date 03/20/2000
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,860

Lot & Building Information for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

What is the market value of 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $1,338,028.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2000 $290,000

Title Documents for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/20/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,860
Market value $1,338,028
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,338,028 $95,000 23.349 $22,182 -13.12%
2023-2024 $1,304,945 $95,000 26.876 $25,532 -3.91%
2022-2023 $1,147,343 $95,000 27.969 $26,571 -9.34%
2021-2022 $1,023,707 $95,000 30.851 $29,308 -2.12%
2020-2021 $979,381 $95,000 31.519 $29,943 +3.37%

Permits for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 1995 Brentwood Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Benjamin St, Bay Shore 06/27/2023 $480,000
2 Nagle Ln, Central Islip 03/12/2025 $800,000
90 Yankee St, Brentwood 2,184 07/17/2024
60 Morris St, Brentwood 11/03/2009
224 N Fehr Way, Bay Shore 10,563 03/20/2000 $398,000
91 Heartland Blvd, Brentwood 170,000 02/29/2000 $1
211 G Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 09/24/2002 $170,000
1070 Carll Dr, Bay Shore 1,612 06/03/2025
35 Rosewood St, Central Islip 850 12/07/2017 $265,000
247 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood 1,128 09/30/2020 $30,000