Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Rianna CT  »  108 Rianna CT

108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 184-1-60.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Sale date 03/15/2000
Sale price $184,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,166

Lot & Building Information for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

What is the assessed value of 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,900, the tax amount paid for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 is $10,770.

When was 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 last sold?

108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717 was last sold in 04/06/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2000 $184,900

Title Documents for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2001 - D
05/07/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/15/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,770
Current property tax $10,166
Market value $646,478
Assessed value $45,900

Assessment History for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $646,478 $45,900 22.743 $10,439 +4.85%
2023-2024 $630,495 $45,900 21.691 $9,956 -0.19%
2022-2023 $554,348 $45,900 21.733 $9,975 +2.00%
2021-2022 $494,612 $45,900 21.306 $9,779 +1.39%
2020-2021 $473,196 $45,900 21.013 $9,645 +4.58%

Permits for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 0.42
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 0.42
Southeast Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 566 0.44
Laurel Park Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 665 0.64
Loretta Park Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 646 0.71

Nearest middle schools

MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 0.42
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,033 0.64
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 0.96
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 1.95
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.08

Nearest high schools

MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 0.42
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 0.99
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 1.95
Central Islip Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,576 2.61
Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 2.71

Neighbors for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 108 Rianna Court, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Benjamin St, Bay Shore 06/27/2023 $480,000
90 Yankee St, Brentwood 2,184 07/17/2024
60 Morris St, Brentwood 11/03/2009
2 Nagle Ln, Central Islip 03/12/2025 $800,000
224 N Fehr Way, Bay Shore 10,563 03/20/2000 $398,000
91 Heartland Blvd, Brentwood 170,000 02/29/2000 $1
211 G Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 09/24/2002 $170,000
1070 Carll Dr, Bay Shore 1,612 06/03/2025
35 Rosewood St, Central Islip 850 12/07/2017 $265,000
1995 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood 10/01/2024
247 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood 1,128 09/30/2020 $30,000
916 Ocean Ave, West Islip 06/26/2014 $385,000
67 Center Ave, Bay Shore 928 05/16/2018 $180,000
19 Oak St, Brentwood 08/29/2003 $235,000
31 18th Ave, Bay Shore 07/12/2006 $225,000
1179 Hyman Ave, Bay Shore 09/21/2025
15 Patton St, Brentwood 660 04/01/2022 $385,000
28 Andover Dr, Bohemia 05/28/2009
26 Laurie Rd, Brentwood 1,161 04/09/2021
58 Grant Ave, Brentwood 11/04/1999