710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information
710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 710 Udall Road, West Islip |
| Zip code | 11795 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 388-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
| Sale date | 06/09/2000 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
| Building class | Homes for the Aged (633) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Islip |
Other Property Data for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
- • Improvements for 710 Udall Road, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 is $21,355.
When was 710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 last sold and what was the last sale price?710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795 was last sold in 06/09/2000 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2000 | $190,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Access detailed property tax data for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,355 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $718,309 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $718,309 | $51,000 | 28.23 | $14,397 | -19.84% |
| 2023-2024 | $700,550 | $51,000 | 35.217 | $17,961 | -7.21% |
| 2022-2023 | $615,942 | $51,000 | 37.954 | $19,357 | +5.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $549,569 | $51,000 | 35.98 | $18,350 | +0.76% |
| 2020-2021 | $525,773 | $51,000 | 35.709 | $18,212 | +5.89% |
Permits for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
The complete history of permits filed for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,379 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $205,310 |
| Family households | 81.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,011 |
| Owner occupied units | 94.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.14 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $616,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $627,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Udall Road, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Udall Road, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 710 Udall Road, West Islip
Here are the neighbors for 710 Udall Road, West Islip.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1469 Richland Blvd, Bay Shore | 1,866 | 01/08/2019 | $352,000 |