Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Beech St  »  1 Beech St

1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Beech Street, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 271-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Sale date 11/30/2010
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,552

Lot & Building Information for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Building sqft 11,943
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.78

Other Property Data for 1 Beech Street, Islip

• • Improvements for 1 Beech Street, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Beech Street, Islip

How many sq. ft. does 1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 has a total of 11,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $985,916.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Beech Street, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2010 $800,000

Title Documents for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/14/2001 - D
11/21/2001 - R
Deed
07/05/1995 - D
07/21/1995 - R
Deed
07/05/1995 - D
07/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,552
Market value $985,916
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Beech Street, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $985,916 $70,000 40.799 $28,559 -1.35%
2023-2024 $961,538 $70,000 41.357 $28,950 -2.03%
2022-2023 $845,410 $70,000 42.213 $29,549 +4.32%
2021-2022 $754,310 $70,000 40.466 $28,326 -0.71%
2020-2021 $721,649 $70,000 40.757 $28,530 +6.26%

Permits for 1 Beech Street, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Beech Street, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Beech Street, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Beech Street, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Beech Street, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 1 Beech Street, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Tremont Ave, Brentwood 11/08/2001 $222,000
414 Mystic Way, Bay Shore 12/17/2003 $418,000
1361 Pine Dr, Bay Shore 05/22/2008 $180,000