Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Degnon Blvd  »  41 Degnon Blvd

41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 395-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Sale date 03/16/2026
Sale price $1,669,325
Arm's length
Property tax $40,597

Lot & Building Information for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Building sqft 9,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 9,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the market value of 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $1,229,578.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2026 $1,669,325
11/29/2023 $1,000,000
05/27/2005 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2026 - R Deed
11/29/2023 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed
05/27/2005 - D
06/08/2005 - R
Deed
03/17/2003 - D
05/16/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,597
Market value $1,229,578
Assessed value $87,300

Assessment History for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,229,578 $87,300 40.799 $35,618 -1.35%
2023-2024 $1,199,175 $87,300 41.357 $36,105 -2.03%
2022-2023 $1,054,348 $87,300 42.213 $36,852 +4.32%
2021-2022 $940,733 $87,300 40.466 $35,327 -0.71%
2020-2021 $900,000 $87,300 40.757 $35,581 +6.26%

Permits for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 41 Degnon Boulevard, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood 08/12/2005 $374,000
135 Sunrise Ave, Sayville 11/19/2004 $480,000
35 5th Ave, Brentwood 04/25/2003 $120,000