Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Fell CT  »  135 Fell CT

135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 24-1-18.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 11/10/2003
Sale price $2,359,628
Arm's length
Property tax $82,569

Lot & Building Information for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Building sqft 33,302
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.65
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 33,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,802,817.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2003 $2,359,628

Title Documents for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2003 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,569
Market value $3,802,817
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,802,817 $270,000 29.121 $78,627 +4.10%
2023-2024 $3,708,792 $270,000 27.974 $75,530 +3.64%
2022-2023 $3,260,870 $270,000 26.992 $72,878 -1.81%
2021-2022 $2,909,483 $270,000 27.489 $74,220 +2.31%
2020-2021 $2,783,505 $270,000 26.869 $72,546 +10.46%

Permits for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 135 Fell Court, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Orville Dr, Bohemia 151,842 11/08/2011
160 Wilbur Pl, Bohemia 183,413 07/12/2007
170 Wilbur Pl, Bohemia 183,413 11/10/2003 $3,206,090