Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Windsor Pl  »  42 Windsor Pl

42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 100-2-84.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $4,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Building sqft 65,786
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.68
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 65,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722?

42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,573,239.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $4,875,000
11/10/2003 $1,245,782
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/12/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Deed
11/10/2003 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $228,837
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,573,239
Assessed value $395,700

Assessment History for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,573,239 $395,700 53.334 $211,043 +9.98%
2023-2024 $5,435,440 $395,700 48.495 $191,895 -1.75%
2022-2023 $4,778,985 $395,700 49.361 $195,321 -3.76%
2021-2022 $4,264,009 $395,700 51.288 $202,947 -2.08%
2020-2021 $4,079,381 $395,700 52.378 $207,260 -1.04%

Permits for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 42 Windsor Place, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Wilbur Pl, Bohemia 183,413 07/12/2007
170 Wilbur Pl, Bohemia 183,413 11/10/2003 $3,206,090
3 Drayton Ave, Bay Shore 8,090 04/04/2007 $750,000