Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Harley CT  »  6 Harley CT

6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Harley Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 130-1-4.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,719

Lot & Building Information for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 3,618
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $17,719.

When was 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 08/04/2020 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $830,000
05/30/2018 $527,100
12/07/2007 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed
05/30/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/07/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/07/2006 - D
04/11/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,719
Market value $969,014
Assessed value $68,800

Assessment History for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $969,014 $68,800 24.765 $17,038 +0.02%
2023-2024 $982,143 $71,500 23.824 $17,034 +0.05%
2022-2023 $863,526 $71,500 23.811 $17,025 -2.59%
2021-2022 $770,474 $71,500 24.444 $17,477 +2.56%
2020-2021 $737,113 $71,500 23.835 $17,042 +8.31%

Permits for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Harley Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.43
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.75
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.14
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.65
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.67
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.65
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.31
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.71