8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Annette Way, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-533-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
| Building sqft | 3,417 |
| Building class | One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.225 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Homowner Assoc |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Locust Grove |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Annette Way, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Annette Way, Jericho
8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,417 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,073, the tax amount paid for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 is $34,892.
When was 8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 11/28/2007 for $1,383,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2007 | $1,383,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $34,893 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,073,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,073 |
Assessment History for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,073,000 | $1,073 | 3251.91 | $34,893 | +7.16% |
| 2025 | $1,037,000 | $1,037 | 3139.97 | $32,561 | -11.62% |
| 2024 | $1,330,000 | $1,096 | 3361.673 | $36,844 | -19.19% |
| 2023 | $1,305,000 | $1,305 | 3493.926 | $45,596 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $1,330,000 | $1,330 | 3820.056 | $50,807 | -13.62% |
Permits for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Annette Way, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Annette Way, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Lane Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 500 | 0.33 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.58 |
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 1.13 |
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 1.13 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 810 | 0.68 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.59 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.99 |
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 2.00 |
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 0.68 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.59 |
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.04 | |
| New York Christian Center Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 71 | 2.31 |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 2.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Annette Way, Jericho
Here are the neighbors for 8 Annette Way, Jericho.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Stewart Ave, Bethpage | 2,335 | 08/22/2008 | |
| 30 Burkhardt Ave, Bethpage | 1,744 | 04/19/2019 | $585,000 |
| 48 Parkhill Ave, Massapequa | 2,694 | 02/12/2010 | $655,000 |
| 8 Point of Woods Rd, Old Bethpage | 2,650 | 03/15/2024 | $261,152 |
| 308 Fairway Dr, Farmingdale | 3,047 | 01/11/2023 | $1,075,000 |
| 104 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa | 2,498 | 04/08/2025 | |
| 1 Coolidge Ave, Glen Head | 4,333 | 12/19/2025 | $2,400,000 |
| 49 Clark St, Massapequa | 2,692 | 04/04/2013 | $635,000 |
| 9 Caroline St, Bethpage | 2,706 | 01/21/2021 | |
| 305 Fairway Dr, Farmingdale | 2,563 | 11/19/2019 | |
| 2 Corin CT, Syosset | 2,993 | 04/08/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 37 Annette Way, Jericho | 3,417 | 01/06/2022 | $1,228,000 |
| 28 Burkhardt Ave, Bethpage | 2,451 | 04/24/2012 | $515,000 |
| 106 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa | 2,003 | 09/02/2016 | $385,000 |
| 25 Hamilton Ave, Oyster Bay | 2,772 | 09/14/2007 | |
| 45 Stewart Ave, Bethpage | 2,085 | 10/29/2009 | $330,000 |
| 3 Corin CT, Syosset | 2,733 | 10/07/2020 | $998,000 |
| 49 Stewart Ave, Bethpage | 2,335 | 10/14/2019 | $645,000 |
| 310 Fairway Dr, Farmingdale | 3,024 | 07/03/2019 | |
| 82 Fox Blvd, Massapequa | 3,064 | 07/31/2012 | $700,000 |