Nassau County  »  11753  »  Annette Way  »  37 Annette Way

37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Annette Way, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-533-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $1,228,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $29,820

Lot & Building Information for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Building sqft 3,417
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

• • Improvements for 37 Annette Way, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Annette Way, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753?

37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,417 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917, the tax amount paid for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 is $29,820.

When was 37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 01/06/2022 for $1,228,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $1,228,000
08/19/2010 $1,140,000
11/25/2007 $1,295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Annette Way, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed
01/06/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/19/2010 - D
08/25/2010 - R
Deed
11/25/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $29,820
Tax class
Market value $917,000
Assessed value $917
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $884,000 $884 3139.97 $27,757 -19.44%
2024 $1,025,000 $1,025 3361.673 $34,457 -9.19%
2023 $1,086,000 $1,086 3493.926 $37,944 -3.09%
2022 $1,025,000 $1,025 3820.056 $39,156 -11.09%
2021 $1,025,000 $1,025 4296.58 $44,040 +23.85%

Permits for 37 Annette Way, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Annette Way, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Annette Way, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.30
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.58
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 1.13
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 1.15
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.71
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.61
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.96
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.97