New York City  »  10025  »  W 108th St  »  329 W 108th St

329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 West 108th Street #3B
Secondary address 327-329 W 108th St
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Zip code 10025
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 01893-0006-cp3B

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

Purchase date 10/28/2016
Purchase price $899,000

Lot & Building Information for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

Lot sq. ft. 7,568
Property type Elevator Cooperative (D4)
Building sqft 1,000
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1983
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 3
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3B
Total square footage 1,000
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 327-329 W 108th St, New York, NY 10025

About 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025?

329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

When was 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025 was last sold in 10/28/2016 for $899,000.

Ownership Information for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025
Find out who owns 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 329 West 108th Street #3B, New York, NY 10025
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Research 100M+ property records powered by: