Westchester County  »  10536  »  MT Holly Rd  »  24 MT Holly Rd

24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 39.17-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Current property tax $73,060

Lot & Building Information for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Building sqft 5,828
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.68
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

How many square feet does 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 5,828 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,658,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $69,213
Current property tax $73,060
Market value $3,658,300
Assessed value $279,860

Assessment History for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,658,300 $279,860 247.3127 $69,213 +14.32%
2024 $3,446,552 $279,860 216.3258 $60,541 -12.01%
2023 $3,296,349 $279,860 245.8595 $68,806 +3.51%
2022 $3,006,015 $279,860 237.5226 $66,473 -3.23%
2021 $2,465,727 $279,860 245.4512 $68,692 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 24 Mt Holly Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Allison Rd, Katonah 2,910 07/01/2002 $775,000
422 MT Holly Rd, Katonah 3,285 03/20/2024 $11,550,000