Westchester County  »  10536  »  Salem Rd  »  109 Salem Rd

109 Salem Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

109 Salem Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Salem Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Salem Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 39.18-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Current property tax $9,946

Lot & Building Information for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.35
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 109 Salem Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Salem Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 109 Salem Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $498,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Salem Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Salem Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,423
Current property tax $9,946
Market value $498,050
Assessed value $38,100

Assessment History for 109 Salem Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Salem Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,050 $38,100 247.3127 $9,423 +14.32%
2024 $469,212 $38,100 216.3258 $8,242 -12.01%
2023 $448,763 $38,100 245.8595 $9,367 +3.51%
2022 $409,237 $38,100 237.5226 $9,050 -3.23%
2021 $335,683 $38,100 245.4512 $9,352 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Salem Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Salem Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.30
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 2.97
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 3.60
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 3.60
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 4.30

Nearest middle schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.49
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 1.90
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.19