Westchester County  »  10536  »  MT Holly Rd  »  128-136 MT Holly Rd

128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 39.18-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,887

Lot & Building Information for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Building sqft 4,992
Total sqft 7,328
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.23
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

How many sq. ft. does 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 4,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $580.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $2,900,000
12/18/2015 $3,175,000
03/18/2014 $3,918,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
08/12/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Assignment
12/18/2015 - D
01/21/2016 - R
Deed
04/08/2014 - R Mortgage
03/18/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
01/26/2011 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $73,786
Current property tax $77,887
Market value $3,900,000
Assessed value $298,350

Assessment History for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,900,000 $298,350 247.3127 $73,786 +16.36%
2024 $3,609,914 $293,125 216.3258 $63,410 -10.78%
2023 $3,404,770 $289,065 245.8595 $71,069 +3.51%
2022 $3,104,887 $289,065 237.5226 $68,659 -3.23%
2021 $2,546,828 $289,065 245.4512 $70,951 +9.35%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 128-136 Mt Holly Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 MT Holly Rd, Katonah 07/16/1998
256 MT Holly Rd, Katonah 2,812 03/31/2021 $3,750,000