Westchester County  »  10536  »  Upper Hook Rd  »  131 Upper Hook Rd

131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 62.13-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Sale date 03/01/2011
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,935

Lot & Building Information for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 60.6
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $2,766,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2011 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,331
Current property tax $54,935
Market value $2,766,000
Assessed value $211,600

Assessment History for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,766,000 $211,600 247.3127 $52,331 +14.32%
2024 $2,605,911 $211,600 216.3258 $45,775 -12.01%
2023 $2,492,344 $211,600 245.8595 $52,024 +3.51%
2022 $2,272,825 $211,600 237.5226 $50,260 -3.23%
2021 $1,864,317 $211,600 245.4512 $51,937 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 131 Upper Hook Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Reynolds Ln, Katonah 04/05/2022 $1,700,000
49 Schildbach Rd, Pound Ridge 06/24/2004