Westchester County  »  10576  »  Honey Hollow Rd  »  112 Honey Hollow Rd

112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 62.14-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $3,845,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,339

Lot & Building Information for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

What is the assessed value of 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,195, the tax amount paid for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $46,048.

When was 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 06/09/2022 for $3,845,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $3,845,000
09/30/2020 $810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
09/30/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
06/20/2007 - D
04/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $46,048
Current property tax $48,339
Market value $2,433,900
Assessed value $186,195

Assessment History for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,433,900 $186,195 247.3127 $46,048 +14.32%
2024 $2,293,103 $186,200 216.3258 $40,280 -12.01%
2023 $2,193,168 $186,200 245.8595 $45,779 +38.01%
2022 $1,500,000 $139,650 237.5226 $33,170 +23.65%
2021 $962,952 $109,295 245.4512 $26,827 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Honey Hollow Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 2.57
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.61
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.77
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.77
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 4.27

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.40
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.77