Westchester County  »  10506  »  Bedford Center Rd  »  451 Bedford Center Rd

451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 73.13-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,811

Lot & Building Information for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Building sqft 8,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.79
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1986 and has a total of 8,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,610, the tax amount paid for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $63,296.

When was 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 09/25/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $10
09/15/2000 $3,570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
10/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $63,297
Current property tax $66,811
Market value $3,733,450
Assessed value $285,610

Assessment History for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,733,450 $285,610 221.6196 $63,297 -9.86%
2024 $3,517,365 $285,610 245.8613 $70,220 +15.50%
2023 $3,364,075 $285,610 212.8698 $60,798 +5.51%
2022 $3,067,777 $285,610 201.7555 $57,623 +0.21%
2021 $2,505,374 $284,360 202.2223 $57,504 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Bedford Center Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.55
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.55
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.65
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.66
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.55
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.01
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.71