455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford |
| Zip code | 10506 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 73.13-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
| Sale date | 09/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $210,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
| Building sqft | 13,250 |
| Total sqft | 16,490 |
| Building class | Estate (250) |
| Acreage | 25.96 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Rooms | 23 |
| Bedrooms | 11 |
| Bathrooms | 11 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
- • Improvements for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 2000 and has a total of 13,250 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $898,600, the tax amount paid for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $199,147.
When was 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 09/25/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2015 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
Access detailed property tax data for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $199,147 |
| Current property tax | $210,203 |
| Market value | $11,746,400 |
| Assessed value | $898,600 |
Assessment History for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,746,400 | $898,600 | 221.6196 | $199,147 | -9.86% |
| 2024 | $11,066,502 | $898,600 | 245.8613 | $220,931 | +15.50% |
| 2023 | $10,584,217 | $898,600 | 212.8698 | $191,285 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $9,651,987 | $898,600 | 201.7555 | $181,297 | -0.23% |
| 2021 | $7,917,181 | $898,600 | 202.2223 | $181,717 | -3.89% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Bedford Center Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rippowam Cisqua School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 521 | 1.48 |
| Bedford Village Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 1.56 |
| West Patent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 249 | 1.80 |
| Bedford Hills Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 282 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|