Westchester County  »  10506  »  Trudy Ln  »  6 Trudy Ln

6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 74.15-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Sale date 06/22/2023
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,551

Lot & Building Information for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.1
Year built 1958
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

• • Improvements for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

When was 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 built?

6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1958.

What is the assessed value of 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,830, the tax amount paid for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 is $9,048.

When was 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 06/22/2023 for $1,010,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2023 $1,010,000

Title Documents for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,049
Current property tax $9,551
Market value $533,750
Assessed value $40,830

Assessment History for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,750 $40,830 221.6196 $9,049 -6.35%
2024 $483,990 $39,300 245.8613 $9,662 -52.67%
2023 $1,129,505 $95,895 212.8698 $20,413 +5.51%
2022 $1,030,021 $95,895 201.7555 $19,347 -0.23%
2021 $844,890 $95,895 202.2223 $19,392 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Trudy Lane, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.48
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.99
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.21
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.21
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 4.06

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.21
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.86
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.15