Westchester County  »  10576  »  Autumn Ridge Rd  »  63 Autumn Ridge Rd

63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 74.15-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 05/20/2005
Sale price $1,537,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,580

Lot & Building Information for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.03
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

What is the assessed value of 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,650, the tax amount paid for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $35,603.

When was 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 05/20/2005 for $1,537,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2005 $1,537,500
11/19/1997 $750,000
03/11/1997 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
11/19/1997 - D
12/03/1997 - R
Deed
03/11/1997 - D
03/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,603
Current property tax $37,580
Market value $2,100,000
Assessed value $160,650

Assessment History for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $160,650 221.6196 $35,603 +5.34%
2024 $1,692,980 $137,470 245.8613 $33,799 +15.50%
2023 $1,619,199 $137,470 212.8698 $29,263 +5.51%
2022 $1,476,584 $137,470 201.7555 $27,735 -0.23%
2021 $1,211,189 $137,470 202.2223 $27,800 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Autumn Ridge Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.44
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 2.10
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.32
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.32
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.32
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.77
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.26