Westchester County  »  10506  »  Long Ridge Rd  »  160 Long Ridge Rd

160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 85.13-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Current property tax $27,694

Lot & Building Information for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

What is the assessed value of 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,390, the tax amount paid for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $26,237.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,238
Current property tax $27,694
Market value $1,547,600
Assessed value $118,390

Assessment History for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,547,600 $118,390 221.6196 $26,238 -9.86%
2024 $1,458,067 $118,395 245.8613 $29,109 +15.50%
2023 $1,394,523 $118,395 212.8698 $25,203 +5.51%
2022 $1,271,697 $118,395 201.7555 $23,887 -0.23%
2021 $1,043,128 $118,395 202.2223 $23,942 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Long Ridge Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.36
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.45
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.45
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.48
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.45
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.92
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 4.76