Westchester County  »  10506  »  Long Ridge Rd  »  147 Long Ridge Rd

147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 85.13-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Sale date 06/17/2004
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.74
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

What is the market value of 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

The current market value is $488,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2004 $555,000
02/18/2004 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Deed
02/18/2004 - D
06/08/2004 - R
Deed
09/06/1996 - D
10/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,289
Current property tax $0
Market value $488,900
Assessed value $37,400

Assessment History for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,900 $37,400 221.6196 $8,289 -9.86%
2024 $460,591 $37,400 245.8613 $9,195 +15.50%
2023 $440,518 $37,400 212.8698 $7,961 +5.51%
2022 $401,719 $37,400 201.7555 $7,546 -0.23%
2021 $329,515 $37,400 202.2223 $7,563 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Long Ridge Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.29
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.37
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.37
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.59
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.37
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.81
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.72