32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
| Sale date | 07/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $497,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 1,769 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,610,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $502,820.
When was 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $1,610,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $502,820 |
| Current property tax | $497,116 |
| Market value | $1,610,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,610,000 |
Assessment History for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610,000 | $1,610,000 | 312.3106 | $502,820 | +0.12% |
| 2024 | $1,687,631 | $1,610,000 | 311.936 | $502,217 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $1,610,000 | $1,610,000 | 308.7496 | $497,087 | +33.48% |
| 2022 | $112,378,641 | $1,157,500 | 321.7339 | $372,407 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $1,157,500 | $1,157,500 | 288.7187 | $334,192 | -66.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Tanglewylde Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.17 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | K-6 | 179 | 0.29 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.17 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.51 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.66 |
Nearest high schools