2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 10-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
| Sale date | 06/15/2012 |
| Sale price | $1,225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $478,220 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 1,841 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Year last altered | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,548,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $483,706.
When was 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/15/2012 for $1,225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 | $1,225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $483,707 |
| Current property tax | $478,220 |
| Market value | $1,548,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,548,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548,800 | $1,548,800 | 312.3106 | $483,707 | +12.98% |
| 2024 | $1,438,679 | $1,372,500 | 311.936 | $428,132 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $1,372,500 | $1,372,500 | 308.7496 | $423,759 | -4.04% |
| 2022 | $133,252,427 | $1,372,500 | 321.7339 | $441,580 | +24.17% |
| 2021 | $1,231,700 | $1,231,700 | 288.7187 | $355,615 | -66.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Elm Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.23 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.23 |
| William E Cottle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 528 | 0.24 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.23 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.41 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.58 |
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.63 |
Nearest high schools