Westchester County  »  10708  »  Greenfield Ave  »  43 Greenfield Ave

43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 17-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 08/07/2024
Sale price $3,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,088,406

Lot & Building Information for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,873
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,873 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,525,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $1,100,894.

When was 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 08/07/2024 for $3,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2024 $3,525,000
08/30/2004 $2,875,000
05/03/2002 $1,825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/07/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Assignment
03/26/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/19/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/19/2013 - R Mortgage
07/19/2013 - R Assignment
02/03/2012 - R Mortgage
02/03/2012 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,100,895
Current property tax $1,088,406
Market value $3,525,000
Assessed value $3,525,000

Assessment History for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,525,000 $3,525,000 312.3106 $1,100,895 +23.46%
2024 $2,996,436 $2,858,600 311.936 $891,700 +3.15%
2023 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 308.7496 $864,499 -2.84%
2022 $268,495,146 $2,765,500 321.7339 $889,755 +11.44%
2021 $2,765,500 $2,765,500 288.7187 $798,452 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Greenfield Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.14
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.14
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.14
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.50
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.50

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.50
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.55
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.86
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.97
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.05