Westchester County  »  10708  »  Park Ave  »  57 Park Ave

57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 19-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $941,557

Lot & Building Information for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,190
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1906
Year last altered 1981
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 400
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 7
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1906 and has a total of 4,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,049,400, the tax amount paid for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $952,359.

When was 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/12/2022 for $2,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $2,850,000
03/14/2014 $2,175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed
12/10/2014 - R Mortgage
03/14/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
Deed
06/13/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/13/2011 - R Mortgage
06/13/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/17/2011 - D
05/10/2011 - R
Deed
02/17/2011 - D
03/09/2011 - R
Deed
10/01/2005 - D
03/08/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $952,360
Current property tax $941,557
Market value $3,049,400
Assessed value $3,049,400

Assessment History for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,049,400 $3,049,400 312.3106 $952,360 +5.55%
2024 $3,032,075 $2,892,600 311.936 $902,306 +2.54%
2023 $2,850,000 $2,850,000 308.7496 $879,936 +19.98%
2022 $221,320,388 $2,279,600 321.7339 $733,425 +11.44%
2021 $2,279,600 $2,279,600 288.7187 $658,163 -66.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.39
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.39
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.39
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.39
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.82
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.88
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.09
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.15

Neighbors for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 57 Park Avenue, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville 1,853 01/31/2017 $1,150,000
75 Kensington Rd, Bronxville 1,792 11/27/2020 $1,050,000
2 Governors Rd, Bronxville 4,585 03/24/2026 $4,133,000
15 Beech Tree Ln, Bronxville 22,636
33 Avon Rd, Bronxville 3,753
1 Kensington Ter, Bronxville 1,554 01/24/2019 $1,080,000
35 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville 1,468 05/16/2013 $915,000
73 A Kensington Rd, Bronxville 1,617 09/18/2002
73 Kensington Rd, Bronxville 1,367 06/29/2016 $810,000
59 Park Ave, Bronxville 4,047 06/12/2014 $2,460,000
23 Ridge Rd, Bronxville 5,731 07/21/1994 $1,750,000
51 Avon Rd, Bronxville 3,931 08/12/2009 $1,810,000
33 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville 1,947 08/31/2011 $907,000
71 Kensington Rd, Bronxville 1,367 12/29/2010
6 Beverly Rd, Bronxville 1,458 09/22/2022 $788,870
25 Ridge Rd, Bronxville 4,117 07/14/2024 $3,665,000
21 Ridge Rd, Bronxville 7,727 04/01/2015 $8,500,000
47 Avon Rd, Bronxville 4,429 05/15/2014 $2,450,000
39 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville 1,829 05/07/2014 $940,000
75 Park Ave, Bronxville 3,786