Westchester County  »  10708  »  Fulling Ave  »  3 Fulling Ave

3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 25-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $555,782

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 2,951
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1959
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,800,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $562,159.

When was 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $1,550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $1,550,000
01/28/2014 $1,450,000
10/04/2002 $880,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/01/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Assignment
06/21/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/21/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
02/07/2014 - R Mortgage
01/28/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed
09/14/2011 - R Assignment
10/04/2002 - D
12/04/2002 - R
Deed
04/04/1996 - D
06/04/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $562,159
Current property tax $555,782
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 312.3106 $562,159 +9.22%
2024 $1,729,560 $1,650,000 311.936 $514,694 +5.74%
2023 $1,576,500 $1,576,500 308.7496 $486,744 -4.04%
2022 $153,058,252 $1,576,500 321.7339 $507,213 +13.34%
2021 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 288.7187 $447,514 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fulling Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.21
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.21
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.21
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.23
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.58
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.62

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.59
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.62
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.65
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.24
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.26