Westchester County  »  10567  »  Jack Rd  »  62 Jack Rd

62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 11.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 04/29/2025
Sale price $716,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,197

Lot & Building Information for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.025

Other Property Data for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,850, the tax amount paid for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $13,819.

When was 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 04/29/2025 for $716,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2025 $716,250
03/20/2019 $329,000
09/15/2004 $394,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Deed
07/08/2013 - R Mortgage
09/15/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
07/23/2003 - R
Deed
01/21/2003 - D
01/21/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,819
Current property tax $13,197
Market value $566,100
Assessed value $6,850

Assessment History for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,100 $6,850 2017.4255 $13,819 -1.45%
2024 $580,508 $6,850 2047.061 $14,022 +7.78%
2023 $561,475 $6,850 1899.23 $13,010 +0.60%
2022 $511,194 $6,850 1887.94 $12,932 +0.25%
2021 $456,667 $6,850 1883.26 $12,900 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Jack Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.89
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.75
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.75
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.97
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 0.89
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.75
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.25
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.38
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 3.92

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.15
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.39
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.64
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.00