Westchester County  »  10537  »  Willow Pl  »  31 Willow Pl

31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill
Zip code 10537
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 12.12-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Sale date 06/23/2016
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,486

Lot & Building Information for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.182

Other Property Data for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

• • Improvements for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,550, the tax amount paid for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 is $9,409.

When was 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 was last sold in 06/23/2016 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2016 $235,000
08/29/2001 $176,000
03/06/1999 $18,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2016 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
06/23/2016 - D
07/01/2016 - R
Deed
08/29/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
03/06/1999 - D
08/06/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,409
Current property tax $9,486
Market value $376,050
Assessed value $4,550

Assessment History for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,050 $4,550 2068.0048 $9,409 -7.09%
2024 $385,593 $4,550 2225.891 $10,128 +7.60%
2023 $372,951 $4,550 2068.7 $9,413 +2.91%
2022 $339,552 $4,550 2010.2 $9,146 -2.05%
2021 $303,333 $4,550 2052.32 $9,338 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Willow Place, Lake Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.44
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.44
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.53
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.62
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.64

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.44
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.64
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.59
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.62
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.29

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.70
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.73