Westchester County  »  10567  »  Wheeler Dr  »  7 Wheeler Dr

7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 13.14-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,697

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.262

Other Property Data for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,750, the tax amount paid for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $11,600.

When was 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $410,000
11/21/2003 $337,000
05/01/1998 $156,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
07/27/2018 - R Deed
07/24/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2017 - R Mortgage
04/14/2014 - R Mortgage
04/13/2011 - R Mortgage
03/24/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed
11/21/2003 - D
04/23/2004 - R
Deed
05/01/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,600
Current property tax $11,697
Market value $475,200
Assessed value $5,750

Assessment History for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,200 $5,750 2017.4255 $11,600 -1.45%
2024 $487,288 $5,750 2047.061 $11,771 +7.78%
2023 $471,311 $5,750 1899.23 $10,921 +0.60%
2022 $429,104 $5,750 1887.94 $10,856 +0.25%
2021 $383,333 $5,750 1883.26 $10,829 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wheeler Drive, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.37
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.63
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.08
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.34
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.63
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.34
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.25
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.60
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.60

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 0.71
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.45
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.87